ltds.uk / companies / 11453053
CC BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
20 Bathurst Road Hemel Hempstead, Bathurst Road, Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom, HP2 5RT
ActiveltdINC 2018SIC 43290
Company Information
Registered Address20 Bathurst Road Hemel Hempstead, Bathurst Road, Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom, HP2 5RT
Incorporated6 July 2018
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due19 July 2026
Confirmation Last Filed5 July 2025
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £-207 | £-207 | £-207 | £4 | £74 | £15,179 | £1 |
| Cash | £64 | £64 | £64 | £33 | £4,066 | £15,325 | £1 |
| Current assets | — | £64 | £625 | £1,046 | £4,270 | £19,833 | — |
| Creditors | £271 | £271 | £832 | £1,042 | £4,196 | £4,654 | — |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs CC BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls CC BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check CC BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against CC BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for CC BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- C.MARTIN CONSTRUCTION LTD 6 July 2018 to 18 October 2024
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GREEN BERET COFFEE COMPANY LTD Active
- SHYAMADESIGN.COM LTD. Active
- ACS TRUSTEE 2 LTD Active
- ACS TRUSTEE 1 LTD Active
- TRADESPRO LTD Active
- AYLESBURY CANAL SOCIETY LIMITED Active
- HORIZON REGULATORY PARTNERS LTD Active
- S.D.S GARDEN SERVICES LTD Active
Similar Companies
- KATHRENS ENERGY EFFICIENT BUILD SYSTEMS LIMITED Active
- J S WILLIAMS BUILDING SERVICES LTD Active
- MP DUCTING LTD Active
- CLIFTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED Active
- FIRE SPRINKLER SPECIALISTS LTD Active
- MCS.SOLUTIONEB LTD Active
- C AND L CIVILS LIMITED Active
- C. P. COLLINS LIMITED Active
Watch CC BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch